Kudan Institute of japanese Language & Culture > Visa > Working Holiday Visa

Working Holiday Visa

 
Working Holiday Visa

This visa is for offering opportunities that young people between Japan and some countries understand culture and general life style of each countries. It is possible to stay in Japan for up to 1 year, permitted to go to Language school and work part-time. Since the purpose is to deepen exchanges between young people of each country, there is a age limit for this visa.

 

Reffer to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Japan Web site.

このウェブサイト上の文章、映像、写真などの著作物の全部、または一部を了承なく複製、使用することを禁じます。

Copyright © 九段日本文化研究所 日本語学院(Kudan Japanese Language School) 2017 All Rights Reserved.

↑TOP